High School Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Phone
Heather Galante Principal Ext. 1119
Kathleen Boynton Asst Principal Ext. 1118
Christine Larimore Asst Principal Ext. 1117
Academic Achievement Center
Name Title Phone
Lisa Morrison Director Ext. 5209
Jennifer Naylor Skill Center Teacher
Trenton Bordok Small Directed Study
Kathleen Campbell Reading/Excel Ext. 8041
Adelle Girvan Small Directed Study/Excel
Carol Twombly Academic Support Ext. 8107
Jerome Freedman MCAS Support
Adjustment Counselor
Name Title Phone
Charles Alperin Adjustment Counselor Ext. 1137
Shawn Daley Counselor Ext. 8026
Brittany Morley Counselor Ext. 8046
Administrative Assistants
Name Title Phone
Donna Higson Office Secretary Ext. 1112
Dawn Kelly Office Secretary Ext. 1111
Nancy Powell Registrar Ext. 1116
Amanda Rabesa Athletics Secretary & Trainer Ext. 1110
Brenda Sweetland Principal's Secretary Ext. 1115
Art
Name Title Phone Other
Sean Hagan Program Director Ext. 4195 Website
Lawrence Sheinfeld Teacher Ext. 8004 Website
Kate Sussman Teacher Ext. 8001 Website
Eileen Wagner Teacher Ext. 8073 Website
BHS ELL
Name Title Phone
Cynthia Slemaker ESL Teacher (781) 275-1700 ext. 1804
English
Name Title Phone Other
William Berlino Teacher Ext. 8010 Website
Timothy Dolan Teacher Ext. 8126 Website
Jane Harvey Teacher Ext. 8013 Aspen Website
Joel Hebert Teacher Ext. 8016 Website
Peter Jacob-Dolan Teacher Ext. 8118 Aspen Website
Sarah Kane Teacher Ext. 2207 Website
Christine Magoon Teacher Ext. 8115 Website
Elizabeth Marcotte Program Administrator Ext. 2400 Website
Patricia Messenger Teacher Ext. 8037 Website
Daniel Niven Teacher Ext. 8067 Website
Kelly Sullivan Teacher Ext. 8015 Website
Kristen Tracy Instructional Coach (781) 275-1700 ext 8072 Website
Christopher Zellner Teacher Ext. 8066 Aspen Website
Foreign Language
Name Title Phone Other
Kimberly Alexander Teacher Ext. 8019 Website
Anna Bueno-Salinas Teacher Ext. 3210 Website
Carlos Caprioli Teacher Ext. 8017 Website
Dana Curran Program Director Ext. 5500 Website
Lisa Flannery Teacher Ext. 8071 Website
Cíntia Laurencio Teacher Ext. 8100 Website
Tara McKenna Teacher Ext. 8022 Website
Osvaldo Mejia Teacher Ext. 8052 Website
Lisa Taub Teacher Ext. 8023 Aspen Webpage
Karen Santos Educational Assistant Ext. 8060
Guidance
Name Title Phone Other
Amie Capodanno Director Ext. 1135
Brian DeChellis Counselor Ext. 1132 Calendar
Karen Ford Counselor Ext. 1133 Calendar
Janel Halupowski Counselor Ext. 1134 Calendar
Alison Lohrum Counselor Ext. 1136 Calendar
Kristen Milano Counselor Ext. 1139 Calendar
Charles Alperin Adjustment Counselor Ext. 1137
Margie Harris Administrative Assistant Ext. 1131
Kristin Ferrari Administrative Assistant Ext. 1130
Instructional Technology and Library Media
Name Title Phone Other
Kimberly Comeiro Instructional Coach (781) 275-3201 ext 2300
Jeanne Smyth Librarian (781) 275-1700 ext 3189
Kristen Tracy Teacher (781) 275-1700 ext 8072 Website
Math and Business
Name Title Phone Other
Dorothy Blake Teacher Ext. 8024 Website
Kimberly Comeiro Instructional Coach (781) 275-3201 ext 2300
Jesse Dix Teacher Ext. 8104
Amanda Faulkner Teacher Ext. 8105
Colleen Irving Teacher Ext. 8027
Patrick Morrissey Program Administrator Ext. 5300
Gerald Peters Teacher Ext. 8030 Website
Jaime Reichlen Teacher Ext. 8016
Jessica Schulte Teacher Ext. 8032 Website
Melissa Sullivan Teacher Ext. 8047
Chittur Venkatesh Teacher Ext. 8031
Courtney White Teacher Ext. 8029
Justine Flora Ext. 8008 Website
Kimberly Comeiro Instructional Coach (781) 275-3201 ext 2300
METCO
Name Title Phone
Akil Mondesir
Claire Jones METCO Director (781) 275-1700 ext. 3246
Music & Theater Arts
Name Title Phone Other
Katrina Faulstich Chorus & Theater Teacher Ext. 4105 Website
James Felker Band & World Drumming Teacher Ext. 4104 Website
Evan Grunwald Guitar & Music Theory Teacher Ext. 4200
Brianna Pesce Orchestra Teacher Ext. 4202 Website
Nicole O'Toole Program Director of Music & Theater Arts Ext. 4201
Occupational Therapy
Name Title
Kimberley Howell
Physical Education & Health, FAMCO
Name Title Phone Other
Keith Mangan Program Director Ext. 1109
Roseanne Ham Teacher Ext. 1900
Ashley Martell Teacher Ext. 1902 Website
James Byrnes Teacher Ext. 1901
Kristofor Olson Teacher Ext. 1904
Shannon Orifice Teacher Ext. 1903
Sandra Campo Teacher Ext. 8009
Reading
Name Title
Andrea Salipante ELA Director
Pamela Warren Teacher
ROTC
Name Title
Charles Humphrey Teacher
Gary Maki Teacher
Science, Engineering, and Technology
Name Title Phone Other
Elizabeth Billouin Teacher Ext. 8033 Website
Deborah Darlington Teacher Ext. 8111
Erin Eggers Teacher
Richard Estes Teacher Ext. 8020 Website
Kassidy Fann Teacher
Michael Griffin Program Administrator Ext. 5400 Website
Liana Heldman Teacher Ext. 8108 Website
Heather Kurzman Teacher Ext. 8040 Website
Sarah Leshay Teacher Ext. 8039 Website
Sean McGowan Teacher Ext. 8028 Website
John O'Connor Ext. 8007
Michelle Pietrangelo Teacher 8125
Scott Stief Teacher Ext. 8113 Website
Social Studies
Name Title Phone Other
David Boschetto Teacher Ext. 8049 Links For Websites
Christine Butler Teacher Ext. 2500 Website
Patrick Culhane Teacher Ext. 8127 Links For Websites
Timothy Dolan Teacher Ext. 8126 Website
Richard Donnelly Teacher Ext. 8050 Website
Elizabeth Goetschius Teacher Ext. 8122 Website
Tova Margolis Teacher Ext. 8110 Website
Lisa Predaina Teacher Ext. 8079 Website
Milena Rosecan Teacher Ext. 8076 Links For Websites
James Sunderland Teacher Ext. 8055 Website
Dennis Walsh Ext. 8056 Website
John Wysokowski Teacher Ext. 8128 Website
Special Education
Name Title Phone Other
Michelle DellaValle Program Administrator Ext. 1140
Victoria Breslin STEP Program Liaison Ext. 8018
Celia Gisone Bridge Program Liaison Ext. 8078
Nicole Myles Liaison Ext. 8116
Christina O'Donnell SAIL Program Liaison Ext. 8012
Lael Piehl Crossroads Program Liaison Ext. 8121
Deborah Savarino Liaison Ext. 8058
Tami Toomey Liaison Ext. 8035
Lydia Vliet School Psychologist Ext. 1145
Cassandra Hinz Liaison Ext. 8002 Website
Shawn Daley Counselor - STEP Program Ext. 8026
Brittany Morley Counselor Ext. 8046
Melissa Hegarty Behaviorist
Yearbook
Name Title
Karen Santos Yearbook Advisor