District Staff Directory

Superintendent
Name Title Phone
Jonathan Sills Superintendent (781) 275-7588
Mary Lou Sallee Assistant Superintendent (781) 275-7588
Laurie Venuti Administrative Assistant (781) 275-7588
Sandra McNutt Administrative Assistant (781) 275-7588
Business Office
Name Title Phone
David Coelho Director of Finance (781) 275-7708
Maura Varney Financial Analyst (781) 275-7708
Linda Barbacano Accounts Payable Coordinator (781) 275-7708
Paula Rochefort Financial Supervisor (781) 275-7708
Kristina Barbacano Finance Administrative Assistant (781) 275-7708
English Language Learners
Name Title Phone
Mary Lou Sallee (781) 275-7588
Cynthia Slemaker (781) 275-1700 ext. 1804
Food Services Department
Name Title Phone
Ken Whittier Director of Food Services 781-275-9129
Serena Danielson 781-275-9129
Homeless Students
Name Title Phone
Laurie Venuti Homeless School Liaison Assistant (781) 275-7588 ext. 6103
METCO
Name Title Phone
Claire Jones METCO Director (781) 275-1700 ext. 3246
Akil Mondesir METCO Coordinator (781) 275-1700 ext. 3249
Maria Ayala METCO Bus Monitor/Elementary Office Assistant
Doug Ward JGMS Bus Monitor/Academic Advisor (718) 275-3201
Kathy VanKuilenburg METCO Office Assistant (781) 275-1700 ext. 3247
Nurse Department
Name Title Phone
Nancy Thorsen RN, BSN, NCSN (781) 275-1700 ext. 5
Carol Eaton RN, BS, NCSN (781) 275-3165
Kathy Webster RN, BS (781) 275-7623
Tracy Fernald Nurse Leader, MSN, RN (781) 275-6804 ext. 3
Lorene Simoneau Part-Time Floating Nurse, RN, BSN
Norma Warner Part-Time Floating Nurse, MSN, RN
Special Education Department
Name Title Phone
Marianne Vines Special Education Director (781) 275-5296
Donna Naugler SPED Administrative Assistant (781) 275-5296
Cynthia Vatter SPED Administrative Assistant (781) 275-5296
Technology and Library Media
Name Title Phone Other
Kaleb Abebe District Technician (781) 275-1700 ext 3188
Kathy Busa Library Assistant (781) 275-3201 ext 2300
Peter Carlson-Bancroft District Technician (781) 275-1700 ext 3188
Donna Clements Director of Technology and Library Media (781) 275-1700 ext 3187 Biblio-Tech News
Kimberly Comeiro Instructional Coach (781) 275-3201 ext 2300
Linda Coviello Librarian (781) 275-7606 ext 109
Diane Dinitto Administrative Assistant (781) 275-1700 ext 3103
Graeme Godzyk Assistant Network Administrator (781) 275-1700 ext 3191
Janet Guanci Computer Lab Assistant (781) 275-7606 ext 122
Matt Hall Instructional Technology Specialist
Venus Ho Library Assistant (781) 275-7606 ext 108
Derek Johnson Computer Lab Assistant (781) 275-3201 ext 2300
Nick Kapotsis District Technician (781) 275-1700 ext 3188
Will McColl Data Compliance Specialist & Webmaster (781) 275-1700 ext 3190
Lynda McGraw Librarian (781) 275-3201 ext 2304
Bill Rimsa District Technician (781) 275-1700 ext 3188
Jeremy Royds Librarian
Jeanne Smyth Librarian (781) 275-1700 ext 3189
Debbie Sullivan Library Assistant
Kristen Tracy Instructional Coach (781) 275-1700 ext 8072 Website
Max Turkewitz Network Administrator (781) 275-1700 ext 3188