Name | Title |
---|---|
Jonathan Hartunian | Principal |
Nick Bacigalupi | Assistant Principal |
Name | Title | Other |
---|---|---|
Paul Harrington | Art Teacher | |
Gretchen Grant | 6th Yellow Team Teacher | Aspen Website |
Hailey Yerova | Teacher |
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Lisa Duggan | School Adjustment Counselor | (781) 275-3201 ext. 4649 |
Corinne Amirault | 6th School Counselor | (781) 275-3201 ext. 4661 |
Maureen McDermott | 7th School Counselor | (781) 275-3201 ext. 4665 |
Marcy Beinert | 8th School Counselor | (781) 275-3201 ext. 4664 |
Renee Anderson | School Adjustment Counselor | (781) 275-3201 ext. 4663 |
Name | Title | Phone | Other |
---|---|---|---|
Kelsey McCarthy | Program Administrator | Ext. 4549 | |
Denise Breakall | English 8 Teacher (Silver) | ||
Alison Breaux | Reading 6 Teacher (Yellow) | ||
Nicole d'Entremont | English 7 Teacher (Purple) | Aspen Website | |
Kelsey Little | English 8 Teacher (Green) | ||
Allison Luppi | English 7 Teacher (Navy) | ||
Julie Pietrasiak | Writing 6 Teacher (Orange) | ||
Erin Sarpard | Reading 6 Teacher (Orange) | ||
Aidan Tatar | Writing 6 Teacher (Yellow) | ||
Nicole d'entremont | Grade 7 |
Name | Title |
---|---|
Brian Sheehan | Custodian |
Andrew Pasciuto | Custodian |
Sam Lamothe | Custodian |
Name | Title |
---|---|
Olivia Marks | Assistant Director of Food Services |
Meghan Pyles | Assistant to the Director of Food Services |
MaryBeth Kilduff | Food Services |
Christine Russo-Martinez | Food Services |
Shirley Waters | Food Services |
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Kimberly Comeiro | Instructional Coach | Ext. 4720 |
Name | Title |
---|---|
Patti Eleftheriou | LABBB Teacher |
Name | Title |
---|---|
Betsy Wilson | Librarian |
Name | Title | Other |
---|---|---|
Vincent McGrath | ||
Jeff LoPresti | 6th Yellow Team Teacher | |
Elizabeth Cowles | 7th Navy Team Teacher | Website |
Lindsey Goodhue | 7th Navy Team Teacher | Website |
Karen Burstein | 7th Purple Team Teacher | Website |
Vanessa Mangini | 8th Green Team Teacher | |
Sara Berinato | 8th Silver Team Teacher | Website |
Name | Title |
---|---|
Akil Mondesir | METCO Director |
Jonathan Brome | METCO Coordinator - JGMS |
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Yvonne Cormier | Administrative Assistant | |
Serena Danielson | Registrar | (781) 275-3201 |
Name | Title |
---|---|
Nicole O'Toole | Program Director of Performing Arts & Grade 6 Band Director |
Lauren Hart | Music Teacher, Grades 6, 7, and 8 Orchestra Director |
Jim Felker | Grade 7 & 8 Band Director |
Evan Grunwald | Music Teacher |
Katrina Faulstich | Grades 6, 7, and 8 Chorus Director |
Name | Title | Phone | Other |
---|---|---|---|
Kenneth Norling | Physical Education Teacher | ||
Jackie Supprise | Physical Education & Life Skills Teacher | Website | |
Panayiotis Kapanides | Teacher | x4452 |
Name | Title | Phone | Other |
---|---|---|---|
Jonathan Hartunian | Principal | ||
Nick Bacigalupi | Assistant Principal | ||
Nicole d'entremont | Grade 7 | ||
James Nagle | Teacher | Ext. 4501 | Website |
Lauren Noferi | Science |
Name | Title | Phone | Other |
---|---|---|---|
Nadine Coletta | 6th Yellow Team Teacher | ||
Lauren Noferi | 7th Purple Team Teacher | Website | |
Heidi Scaltreto | 8th Silver Team Teacher | Website | |
Charles Puopolo | 8th Green Team Teacher | ||
Kristen Tracy | Director of Student Achievement | Ext. 4448 | |
Anders Helgason | Teacher | ||
Tara Kosinski | Science 7 Teacher (Navy) | ||
Nicole Prince | Program Administrator | Ext. 4508 |
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Andrea Salipante | (781) 275-7606 ext. 4829 | |
Alison Breaux | Literacy Specialist | |
Rachel LeBlanc | Literacy Specialist |
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Kristen Tracy | Director of Student Achievement | Ext. 4448 |
Jennifer Naylor | Teacher | |
Karen Santos | Teaching Assistant |
Name | Title | Phone | Other |
---|---|---|---|
Paula Bakerian | 6th Orange Team Teacher | (781) 275-3201 ext. 4620 | Google classroom |
Joseph Casey | 8th Green Team Teacher | (781) 275-3201 ext. 4605 | Google classroom |
Kasie Costopulos | 7th Purple Team Teacher | (781) 275-3201 ext. 4646 | Google classroom |
Michael Grassi | 8th Silver Team Teacher | (781) 275-3201 ext. 4607 | Google classroom |
Marie Mallott | 6th Yellow Team Teacher | (781) 275-3201 ext. 4619 | Google classroom |
Matt McGonagle | 7th Navy Team Teacher | (781) 275-3201 ext. 4643 | Google classroom |
Name | Title |
---|---|
Andrea Edmonds | Program Administrator |
Meagan Asp | Special Education Teacher - Bridge Program |
Mikaela Blanchard | Adjustment Counselor |
Jennifer Buckley | Behavioral Therapist |
Lisa Duggan | Adjustment Counselor |
Kristin Frazier | 6th Special Education Teacher |
John Glynn | Special Education Teacher- SAIL |
Paul Grady | Behavioral Therapist |
David Malio | Special Education Teacher |
Rachel Mark | 8th Grade Special Education Liaison |
Erin Mawhinney | SAIL Sub Separate Special Education Liaison |
Tammy McGeoghegan | Special Education Reading Liaison |
Kelly McNamara | School Psychologist |
Cheryl Pespisa | 6th Grade Special Education Liaison |
Amanda Raboin | Teacher |
Julie Swanson | Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant |
Fern Thompson | 8th Special Education Liaison |
Erin Venuti | Teacher |
Name | Title |
---|---|
John King | STEM Teacher |
Lisa Morrison | STEM Teacher |
Name | Title | Phone | Other |
---|---|---|---|
Sophia Grammenos | Teacher (6th grade Spanish, Spanish 1, 2) | Website | |
Tracey Greenspan | Teacher (Spanish 1, Spanish 2) | Website | |
Bonnie Klein | Teacher (Spanish Foundations, 6th Grade Spanish, Spanish 1) | Website | |
Sam Malcolm | Teacher (6th Grade French, French 1, 2) | Website | |
Osvaldo Mejia | Teacher (Spanish 1) | Website | |
Wendy Tanahashi-Works | Teacher (French Foundations, 6th Grade Spanish, Spanish 2) | Website | |
Adam Bailey | Program Administrator | 781-275-1700 |