Davis Elementary Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title
Beth Benoit Principal
Jessica Colby Assistant Principal
Ellen Tate Principal's Adminstrative Assistant
Suzanne Mellon Administrative Assistant
Kelly Anderson Administrative Assistant
Tracy Fernald, R.N. Nurse
Kindergarten
Name Title Other
Alysse Bridenbecker Classroom Teacher
Cassandra Muse Classroom Teacher
Celia Oppedisano Classroom Teacher
Kainatbanu Kamthewala Classroom Teacher
Vera Corbett Classroom Teacher Website
Nancy Seldon Classroom Teacher
Kristen Enneguess Classroom Teacher
Carol Wait Classroom Teacher Website
Maria Ayala Educational Assistant
Barbara Collins Educational Assistant
Jayne Goodridge Educational Assistant
Rhonda Perry Educational Assistant
Ayesha Thomas Educational Assistant
Lori Murphy Teaching Assistant
Heather Smiles Teaching Assistant
Amy Corssino Teaching Assistant
Erica Hamilton Special Education Teacher
Julie Sutton RTI Interventionist
Stacy Vallely RTI Interventionist
Lisa Bourgeois English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher
Julie Phylis Educational Assistant
Jacyln Newell Classroom Teacher
1st Grade
Name Title Other
Amy Cormie Classroom Teacher Website
Deb Davies Classroom Teacher Website
Jessica Hoey Classroom Teacher Website
Jill Beers Classroom Teacher Website
Brianne Mansfield Classroom Teacher
Carly Harary Classroom Teacher Website
Susan Nocera Classroom Teacher
Anita Petrocelli Classroom Teacher
Kristie Kimball-Dorey Classroom Teacher Website
Judy Johnson Educational Assistant
Mary Warwick Educational Assistant
Nancy Anderson Teaching Assistant
Deb Griffin Teaching Assistant
Tami Mead Teaching Assistant
Erica Fontaine Special Education Teacher
Julie Lane Special Education Teacher
Jenn Wayne-Bartlett Reading Specialist
Melissa Becker Gonzales English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher
2nd Grade
Name Title Other
Sema Arakelian Classroom Teacher
Patricia Flaherty-Dawson Classroom Teacher
Michael Dattoli Classroom Teacher
Kevin Smaldone Classroom Teacher
Kim Marino Classroom Teacher
Kerri Meyer Classroom Teacher
Kimberly Petersen Classroom Teacher Website
Karen Shamon Classroom Teacher
Alli Lua Classroom Teacher Website
Margie Burke Educational Assistant
Paula Petschek Educational Assistant
Peter Laskaris Teaching Assistant
Laura Quinn Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Foster Teaching Assistant
Ben Ritcher Teaching Assistant
Louise Reidy Teaching Assistant
Patricia White English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher
Christina Avis Reading Specialist
Jessica Harrington Special Education Teacher
Jessica Kirby Special Education Teacher
Art
Name Title
John Preusch Art Teacher
Behavior Specialist
Name Title
Melissa Hegarty Behaviorist
Cafeteria
Name Title
Ginny Baudanza Cafeteria Manager
Dianne Boebel Cafeteria Assistant
Barbara Kerley Cafeteria Assistant
Julie Phylis Educational Assistant
Pat Brun Lunch / Recess Aide
Kellie Daniels-Green Cafe Assistant
CASE
Name Title
Tara Hardiman
Kathleen Joyce CASE Teaching Assistant
Katharine Vital CASE Nurse
Nancy Gordan CASE Therapist
Ellen Mazel CASE Therapist
Counselor and School Psychologist
Name Title
Josefine Eriksson Counselor/School Psychologist
English Language Learners
Name Title
Lisa Bourgeois English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher
Melissa Becker Gonzales English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher
Patricia White English Language Learners (ELL) Teacher
Facilites
Name Title
Lucas Taddeo Lead Custodian
Dan Tyrrell Custodian
Jimmy Higson Custodian
Gifted & Talented
Name Title Other
Sarah Dorer Math Curriculum Coordinator / Gifted & Talented Coordinator Website
Guidance
Name Title Other
Paula Francis-Springer Counselor Website
Josefine Eriksson Counselor/School Psychologist
Melissa Hegarty Behaviorist
Instructional Technology and Library Media
Name Title
Matt Hall Instructional Technology Specialist
Jeremy Royds Librarian
Debbie Sullivan Library Assistant
Music
Name Title Other
Alison Hannah Music Teacher Website
Occupational Therapy
Name Title
Fay Backert Occupational Therapist / Physical Therapist
Physical Education and Health
Name Title
Dean Ientile Physical Education and Health (PE) Teacher
Ken Yanofsky Physical Education and Health (PE) Teacher
Physical Therapy
Name Title
Janet Bryan Physical Therapist
Reading
Name Title
Jenn Wayne-Bartlett Reading Specialist
Christina Avis Reading Specialist
Julie Sutton RTI Interventionist
Stacy Vallely RTI Interventionist
Andrea Salipante ELA Director
SAIL
Name Title
Michelle Foreman SAIL Teacher
Nicole Roberts Teaching Assistant
Deborah Cartaglia Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Gentry Teaching Assistant
Amanda Szidat Teaching Assistant
Mollie Messuro Teaching Assistant
Maria Zilberberg Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Foster Teaching Assistant
Special Education
Name Title
Peggy Regan Special Education Program Administrator
Erica Hamilton Special Education Teacher
Erica Fontaine Special Education Teacher
Julie Lane Special Education Teacher
Jessica Harrington Special Education Teacher
Jessica Kirby Special Education Teacher
Melissa Hegarty Behaviorist
Nadia Trant Speech and Language
Fay Backert Occupational Therapist / Physical Therapist
Janet Bryan Physical Therapist
Josefine Eriksson Counselor/School Psychologist
Michelle Foreman SAIL Teacher
Caitlin Hall Speech and Language Pathologist
Speech
Name Title
Caitlin Hall Speech and Language Therapist
Nadia Trant Speech/Language Therapist